Tag

이수미

Name: Lee Soomi (이수미)
Nickname: Shut-eye Soomi, Smile Soomi
Romanized Name: Miso Soomi
Birthdate: March 3rd, 1989
Weight: 167CM
Height: 47KG
Blood Type: A
Education: Korea Aerospace University, Aeronautical Science & Flight Operations (Bachelors’ Degree)
Hobbies: Shopping, watching movies, collecting shoes
Specialties: Costume design
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/NE89
Twitter: http://twitter.com/leesumi00
Company: Core Contents MediaInfo:
– Auditioned and won SBS’s “Young Jae Yook Sung Project” in 2001 but never became a trainee.
– Joined and released “Rebloom” with SeeYa in 2009; left SeeYa in 2010.credit: naver
translated by: nathaniel @ coreclique
 허찬미
Name: Heo Chanmi (허찬미)
Birthdate: April 6th, 1992
Blood Type: A
Height: 162cm
Weight: 46kg
Siblings: Sister
Education:
– High School: Anyang School of Arts studying Theater and Movies
Hobbies: Piano, shopping, watching movies
Specialties: Drums, Chinese
Company: Core Contents MediaInfo:
– Former SM trainee (2004-2009)cr: nathaniel (trans) @ coreclique + daum cafe
류효영
Name: Ryu Hyoyoung (류효영)
Birthdate: April 22nd, 1993
Siblings: Sister (Ryu Hwayoung of T-ara) and younger brother
Company: Core Contents Media
Education: Sungeul High School
Hobbies: Shopping, reading
Specialties: Cooking
Cyworldhttp://www.cyworld.com/gydud2424Info:
– Won the Miss Cheonhyung 2010 Pagaent
– 2010 Namwon City ambassador
– Starred in KBS1 “Jungle Fish 2” in 2010credit: naver
translated by: nathaniel @ coreclique
진혜원
Name: Jin Hye Won (혜원)
Birthdate: March 6th, 1995
Weight: 46kg
Height: 168CM
Hobbies: Shopping, making cookies
Specialty: Jazz dance
Cyworldhttp://minihp.cyworl…sp?tid=49534557
Company: Core Contents MediaFacts:
-Hyewon’s nickname is DoraeWon
-Hyewon is one of the member of Co.ed’s sub-unit group, 5dolls
-She is known as “Second Goo Hara”
-Fellow member thinks if Hyewon is boyish
-Hyewon can impersonate Doraemon’s voice
-Hyewon was a child model for Yoppy Shop
-Fellow member Eunkyo and Sungmin are the same age with hercredit: naver
translated by: nathaniel @ coreclique
서은교
Name: Seo Eunkyo (서은교)
Birthdate: March 21st, 1996
Height: 158CM
Weight: 45KG
Hobbies: Listening to music
Special Talents: Dance
Company: Core Contents Mediacredit: mnet
translated by: nathaniel @ coreclique
credit:
Naver/Co-Ed School
Mnet/Eunkyo
nathaniel @coreclique
@theanimebarbie
Please don’t reupload this without take a credit

source: theanimebarbie.blogspot.com