Tag



Boram (보람)

Birth name: Jeon Bo-ram (전보람)
Position: Current Leader, Vocalist
Birthdate: March 22, 1986
Height: 155
Weight: 45
Blood type: A
School: Myungji University, Enrolled in Dept. of Theatre and Visual Arts (Qri is also enrolled in the same university and same department.)

Qri (큐리)

Birthdate: December 12, 1986
Position: Vocalist
Birth name: Lee Ji-hyun (이지현)
Height: 162
Weight: 44
School: MyungJi University – studying theatrics

Soyeon (소연)

Birth name: Park In-jung (박인정)
Position: Main Vocalist
Birtdate: October 5, 1987
Stage Name: Park Soyeon
Languages: Korean, (conversational) English, Japanese (basic).
Weight: 46
Height: 163
School: Anyang Art School

Eunjeong (은정)

Birth name: Ham Eun-jung (함은정)
Position: Lead Vocalist, Main Rapper, Former and Original leader
Birthdate: December 12, 1988
Blood type: O
Height: 168
Weight: 46
School: DongGook University – Performing arts
Hobby: Movie, Fashion magazines, Reading

Hyomin (효민)

Birth name: Park Sun-young (박선영)
Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Lead Dancer
Birthday: May 30, 1989
Blood Type: O
Height: 167
Weight: 43k
School: SeongGyunGwan University – Acting arts
Hobby: Photography, Cooking, Drawing, Styling
Specialty: Musical, Sports, Acting

Hwayoung (화영)

Birth name: Ryu Hwayoung (류화영)
Stage Name: Hwayoung
Position: Lead Rapper, Sub Vocalist
Birthday: April 22, 1993
Height: 168 cm

Jiyeon (지연)

Birth name: Park Ji-yeon (박지연)
Position: Vocalist
Birthdate: June 7, 1993
Blood Type: AB
Languages: Korean, Japanese (basic).
Weight: 45
Height: 167 cm
School: HyeHwa All Girls High School
Hobbies: Sleeping, Watching Movies, TaeKwonDo, Sports, Cooking

cre: akyuef@wp